Ryan Gosling

Ryan Gosling

Ryan Thomas Gosling (born November 12, 1980) is a Canadian actor. He came to prominence at age 13 for being a child star on the Disney Channel's The Mickey Mouse Club (1993–1995), and went on to appear in other family entertainment programs, including Are You Afraid of the Dark? (1995) and Goosebumps (1996). His first film role was as a Jewish neo-Nazi in The Believer (2001), and he went on to star in several independent films, including Murder by Numbers (2002), The Slaughter Rule (2002), and The United States of Leland (2003). Gosling gained wider recognition in 2004 with a leading role in the commercially successful romance The Notebook. For playing a drug-addicted teacher in Half Nelson (2006), Gosling was nominated for the Academy Award for Best Actor, becoming the seventh-youngest nominee at that time. He next played a socially inept loner in Lars and the Real Girl (2007). After a brief hiatus, he starred in the marital drama Blue Valentine (2010). Gosling co-starred in three mainstream films in 2011, the romantic comedy Crazy, Stupid, Love, the political drama The Ides of March, and the action drama Drive, all of which were critical and commercial successes. He also starred in the acclaimed financial satire The Big Short (2015) and the romantic musical La La Land (2016), the latter of which won him the Golden Globe Award for Best Actor and a second Academy Award nomination for Best Actor. Further acclaim followed with the science fiction thriller Blade Runner 2049 (2017) and the biopic First Man (2018). In addition to acting, he made his directorial debut in 2014's Lost River.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1980-11-12
Place of Birth: London, Ontario, Canada
Also Known As: Райан Гослинг, رايان غوسلينغ, ライアン・ゴズリング, ไรอัน กอสลิง, 瑞恩·高斯林, Раян Гослінг, Раян Ґослінґ, 라이언 고슬링, რაიან გოსლინგი

Movies List of Ryan Gosling

HD

The Ides of March

2011 Movie
HD

The Believer

2001 Movie
HD

The Slaughter Rule

2002 Movie
HD

Half Nelson

2006 Movie
HD

Drive

2011 Movie
HD

All Good Things

2010 Movie
HD

Blue Valentine

2010 Movie
HD

Only God Forgives

2013 Movie
HD

Song to Song

2017 Movie
HD

The Nice Guys

2016 Movie
HD

Blade Runner 2049

2017 Movie
HD

First Man

2018 Movie
HD

La La Land

2016 Movie
HD

The Gray Man

2022 Movie
HD

The Notebook

2004 Movie
HD

Fracture

2007 Movie
HD

Stay

2005 Movie
HD

Gangster Squad

2013 Movie
HD

ReGeneration

2010 Movie
HD

Wolfman

Movie
HD

The Fall Guy

2024 Movie
HD

The Actor

Movie
HD

Quiet Ryan

2011 Movie
HD

Barbie

2023 Movie
HD

Unplugged 1

Movie
HD

Murder by Numbers

2002 Movie
HD

The Big Short

2015 Movie
HD

Crazy, Stupid, Love.

2011 Movie
HD

NWR

2012 Movie
HD

Touch of Evil

2011 Movie
HD

Seduced and Abandoned

2013 Movie
HD

Remember the Titans

2000 Movie
HD

Frankenstein and Me

1996 Movie