Taraji P. Henson

Taraji P. Henson

Taraji P. Henson (born September 11, 1970) is an American actress, producer and singer. She studied acting at Howard University and began her Hollywood career as guest star on several television shows before making her breakthrough in the movie Baby Boy (2001). In 2005, she starred in Hustle & Flow and played Queenie in David Fincher's The Curious Case of Benjamin Button (2008), for which she received an Academy Award nomination. In 2016, Time named Henson one of the 100 most influential people in the world on the annual Time 100 list. Henson also released an autobiography titled Around The Way Girl.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1970-09-11
Place of Birth: Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Also Known As: Taraji Penda Henson, Taraji Henson, 타라지 P. 헨슨

Movies List of Taraji P. Henson

HD

Hidden Figures

2016 Movie
HD

Proud Mary

2018 Movie
HD

The Best of Enemies

2019 Movie
HD

Acrimony

2018 Movie
HD

What Men Want

2019 Movie
HD

Hurricane Season

2009 Movie
HD

Not Easily Broken

2009 Movie
HD

Baby Boy

2001 Movie
HD

No Good Deed

2014 Movie
HD

Seasons of Love

2014 Movie
HD

Sorcerority

Movie
HD

The Color Purple

2023 Movie
HD

Talk to Me

2007 Movie
HD

Once Fallen

2010 Movie
HD

The Karate Kid

2010 Movie
HD

The Good Doctor

2011 Movie
HD

From the Rough

2013 Movie
HD

Forehead Tittaes

2010 Movie
HD

Coffee & Kareem

2020 Movie
HD

Annie Live!

2021 Movie
HD

Hustle & Flow

2005 Movie
HD

Date Night

2010 Movie
HD

Hair Show

2004 Movie
HD

Animal

2005 Movie
HD

Something New

2006 Movie
HD

Think Like a Man

2012 Movie
HD

Larry Crowne

2011 Movie
HD

Peep World

2010 Movie
HD

Think Like a Man Too

2014 Movie
HD

Madly Madagascar

2013 Movie
HD

The Family That Preys

2008 Movie
HD

Smokin' Aces

2006 Movie
HD

Streetwise

1998 Movie
HD

Four Brothers

2005 Movie
HD

Term Life

2016 Movie
HD

Picasso Baby

2013 Movie
HD

Top Five

2014 Movie