Natalie Portman

Natalie Portman

Natalie Portman (born Neta-Lee Hershlag, June 9, 1981) is an actress with dual American and Israeli citizenship. Her first role was in the 1994 action thriller Léon: The Professional, opposite Jean Reno. She was later cast as Padmé Amidala in the Star Wars prequel trilogy (released in 1999, 2002 and 2005). Born in Jerusalem to an Israeli father and American mother, Portman grew up in the eastern United States from the age of three. She studied dancing and acting in New York, and starred in Star Wars: Episode I – The Phantom Menace while still at high school on Long Island. In 1999, Portman enrolled at Harvard University to study psychology, alongside her work as an actress; she completed a bachelor's degree in 2003. During her studies she starred in a second Star Wars film and opened in New York City's The Public Theater production of Anton Chekhov's The Seagull in 2001. Portman won a Golden Globe and was nominated for an Academy Award for starring in the 2004 drama Closer, appeared in Star Wars: Episode III – Revenge of the Sith the following year, and won a Constellation Award for Best Female Performance and the Saturn Award for Best Actress for her starring role in the political thriller V for Vendetta (2006). She played leading roles in the historical dramas Goya's Ghosts (2006) and The Other Boleyn Girl (2008), and also appeared in Thor (2011) and its 2013 sequel. In 2010, Portman starred in the psychological thriller film Black Swan. Her performance received widespread critical acclaim and she earned her first Academy Award for Best Actress, her second Golden Globe Award, the SAG Award, the BAFTA Award and the BFCA Award in 2011. In 2016, she portrayed First Lady Jacqueline Kennedy in the biographical drama Jackie. She was nominated for an Academy Award, a BAFTA Award, a Golden Globe Award, a Screen Actors Guild Award and won the BFCA for Best Actress. In May 2008, Portman served as the youngest member of the 61st Annual Cannes Film Festival jury. The same year she directed a segment of the collective film New York, I Love You. Her first feature film as a director, A Tale of Love and Darkness, was released in 2015.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1981-06-09
Place of Birth: Jerusalem, Palestine (now Israel)
Also Known As: 나탈리 포트만, Наталі Портман, Натали Портман, Neta-Lee Hershlag, 納塔莉波曼, Natalie Hershlag, ناتالي بورتمان, ナタリー・ポートマン, 娜塔莉·波特曼, นาตาลี พอร์ตแมน, Νάταλι Πόρτμαν, נטע-לי הרשלג, ناتالی پورتمن

Movies List of Natalie Portman

HD

V for Vendetta

2006 Movie
HD

Where the Heart Is

2000 Movie
HD

True

2004 Movie
HD

Free Zone

2005 Movie
HD

The Other Boleyn Girl

2008 Movie
HD

No Strings Attached

2011 Movie
HD

Black Swan

2010 Movie
HD

The Other Woman

2010 Movie
HD

Jane Got a Gun

2015 Movie
HD

Annihilation

2018 Movie
HD

Planetarium

2016 Movie
HD

Jackie

2016 Movie
HD

Vox Lux

2018 Movie
HD

Lucy in the Sky

2019 Movie
HD

Garden State

2004 Movie
HD

Thor

2011 Movie
HD

Paris, Je T'Aime

2006 Movie
HD

Anywhere but Here

1999 Movie
HD

Goya's Ghosts

2006 Movie
HD

Hotel Chevalier

2007 Movie
HD

Hesher

2010 Movie
HD

Developing

1994 Movie
HD

Thor: The Dark World

2013 Movie
HD

Bronco Belle

Movie
HD

Eating Animals

2018 Movie
HD

Miss Dior

2017 Movie
HD

May December

Movie
HD

Closer

2004 Movie
HD

Brothers

2009 Movie
HD

Your Highness

2011 Movie
HD

Knight of Cups

2015 Movie
HD

New York, I Love You

2008 Movie
HD

Song to Song

2017 Movie
HD

Illusions & Mirrors

2013 Movie
HD

My Blueberry Nights

2007 Movie
HD

Dolphin Reef

2018 Movie
HD

Showbiz Kids

2020 Movie
HD

Domino One

2005 Movie
HD

Cold Mountain

2003 Movie
HD

14 Actors Acting

2010 Movie
HD

The Pulitzer At 100

2017 Movie
HD

Mars Attacks!

1996 Movie
HD

Heat

1995 Movie
HD

Beautiful Girls

1996 Movie
HD

The Armenian Genocide

2006 Movie
HD

Mr. Gaga

2015 Movie
HD

I'm Still Here

2010 Movie
HD

Zoolander

2001 Movie
HD

Avengers: Endgame

2019 Movie